Kola Saraswathi Vaishnav Senior Secondary School
Affiliated to CBSE

Kho Kho
#
Colonel Vembu Shankar, Shaurya Chakra Awardee visited...
#
Vinisha of Std V B has won first...
Vinisha B
V-B
#
Harshita Mehta of Std VII has won...
Harshita P Mehta
VII-A
#
Sanjana P of Std VIII has participated in...
#
Khushi Lohia of Std III B has participated...
#
Janvi.S of Std III B has been honoured...
#
Hevanika of Std I B has secured first...
Hevanika B
I-B
#
Anmol Kumar A of VII B has participated...
Anmol Kumar A
VII-B
#
Ayush Kumar A of II C has participated...
Ayush Kumar A
II-C
#
Khushi Lohia of Std III has secured third...
#
Rishab .B of Std XII is the winner...
Rishab B
XII - C
#
Aniketh Reddy K of Std V has secured...
Kaja Aniketh Reddy
VI-A
#
Our Tamil Teacher Mr.Velu was awarded Agathiya Kavi...
#
Best Class Award was given to Std V...
#
Best Class Award was given to Std V...
#
Sudhandhira Bharatham 75 Online poem recitation competition...
#
Dhanya Debanishi of Std XI A has...
#
S.Akshara Shree of Std III A has secured...
#
S.Sharvesh of Std III A has been awarded...
#
Harishita P Mehta of Std VII A has...
Harshita P Mehta
VII-A
#
Vinisha of Std V B has secured third...
Vinisha B
V-B
#
Principal has received the DR.APJ Best Teacher -Administrator...
#
Trinethra of Std IX has secured Third place...
#
Nidhi Vajawat of Std XII C has won...
Nidhi Vajawat
XII - C
#
Mrs.S.S.Suchitra of Science department received the Best Teacher...
#
Nikitha Ganesh Of Std VII A has...
Nikitha Ganesh
VII-A
#
Aniketh Reddy Of Std VI A has received...
Kaja Aniketh Reddy
VI-A
#
Dhruv Katariya Of Std V B has received...
Dhruv Katariya
V-B
#
Akshara Sree of Std III A First...
Akshara Sree S
III-A
#
Saai Krithik of Std IB has secured 2nd...
Saai Krithik
I-B
#
Namasvi prajna of UKG has secured 2nd place...
Namasvi Prajna R
UKG-B
#
Rithika Sri of UKG has secured 2nd place...
Rithika Sri S
UKG-B
#
Pratham G of Std III has...
#
N. KAAVIYA of Std VIII A has...
#
Dhiren of UKG has won two bronze medal...
#
Award of appreciation of Uchit K Modi of...
#
Runners up in Kho Kho at Velammal...
#
Subhiksha of XI std has secured First Place...
#
Bhajan Competition winners conducted Jeeyar Educational Trust at...
#
Mahesh of Std 8 C, Krishna M Bhatted...
#
S.Sharvesh of Std III has performed skating...
#
Our School has received the " India's Best...
#
Sharvesh.S of Class3 A has been placed 407th...
#
Mohana Inbasekar of Std VII C has been...
#
Thrishanth of Std VII has been awarded the...
Thrishanth R
VIII-A
#
Anmol Kumar of Std VII and Ayush Kumar...
#
Nidhi Vajwat of Std XII C has won...
#
Ashvath.V of Std X has received the...
Ashvath V
X - C
#
Our Tamil Teacher Mr.Velu has received the Semmozhi...
#
Vineet.A.Adhyaru of Class XII got an opportunity got...
#
Diya Decoration Contest winners organised by Camlin
Pranav Katariya A
VIII-B
#
Diya Decoration Contest winners organised by Camlin
Tanish Jain A
IV-A
#
SHRIMAD BHAGAVATAM PRIZE WINNERS (2021-2022)
#
Dheer Oswal of Std VIII has won...
#
Darsh Kothari of Std VIII has won the...
#
Vineet A Adhyaru and S.Mithun of Std XII...
#
S.Mithun of Std XII A particpated and won...
#
PRINCIPAL has received the Achiever Award from SRM...
#
DHIREN.G.R. of LKG-C has won the following medals...
#
Our Tamil teacher, Mr.Velu has received the above...
#
Akshay Ravichandran of Std VII had been awarded...
#
Akshay Ravichandran of Std VII had been awarded...
#
Manan Parekh of XI C is Runner...
#
Winners of the Inter School Cultural...
#
Gunjan Jain of Std VI has been awarded...
#
Vidhun VIII got first place shotput boys under...
Vidhun
VIII-B
#
Subiksha of X C got third place in...
Subhiksha S
XI-A
#
Janani of IX STD got first place in...
Janani
X - A
#
Lokshshna Sri of XII A got first place...
P. Lokshana Sri
XII - A(2021-2022)
#
Sai Vishal of Std VIII B won the...
#
S.Sharvesh of 2C participated in the skate event...
STD.X AND XII RESULT 2019-2020
TOTAL STRENGTH NO. OF DISTINCTION NO. OF FIRST CLASS NO. OF SECOND CLASS
STD.X 112 53 45 14
 STD.XII  127 108 19 0